>
>
Complejo STC SomoS

Complejo STC SomoS

Ruta Nacional 135 Departamento, Colón, Argentina
Good
2 reviews
7.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Family Bungalow
  • Complejo STC SomoS - Family Bungalow - 1
  • Complejo STC SomoS - Family Bungalow - 2
  • Complejo STC SomoS - Family Bungalow - 3
  • Complejo STC SomoS - Family Bungalow - 4
  • Complejo STC SomoS - Family Bungalow - 5
Guests: 4
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The family room provides air conditioning, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a bidet. The unit offers 3 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Fan, Heating, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Microwave, Electric kettle
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet
Family Bungalow
  • Complejo STC SomoS - Family Bungalow - 1
  • Complejo STC SomoS - Family Bungalow - 2
  • Complejo STC SomoS - Family Bungalow - 3
  • Complejo STC SomoS - Family Bungalow - 4
  • Complejo STC SomoS - Family Bungalow - 5
  • Complejo STC SomoS - Family Bungalow - 6
Guests: 6
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The family room features air conditioning, an electric kettle, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a bidet. This family room provides heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Fan, Heating, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Microwave, Electric kettle
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet

Traveler's reviews

7.5
Good
2 reviews

Area Info

Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa Norte
8 km
Punta Colon
8 km
Piedras Coloradas
7 km
Santiago Inkier
8 km
Playa Nueva
8 km
Restaurants & cafes
La Barraca
5 km
Meni Ristorante
5 km
Pizzería Sc
6 km
Closest airports
Gualeguaychú Airport
96 km
Paysandu Airport
25 km
Public transport
Colon Bus Station
7 km

Facilities - Complejo STC SomoS

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Pool and Spa
  • Waterslide
  • Plunge pool
  • Shallow end
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Fenced pool
  • Swimming pool
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Game room
  • Solarium
  • Playground
  • Water park
  • Foot bath
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Services
  • Currency exchange
  • Tour desk
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • CCTV outside property
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Swimming pool: Closed from Fri, May 1, 2026 until Sun, Nov 1, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Complejo STC SomoS?

Check-in is available from 12:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Complejo STC SomoS located?

Complejo STC SomoS is located at the following address: Ruta Nacional 135 Departamento, Colón, Argentina.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Complejo STC SomoS?

Current prices at Complejo STC SomoS are available after selecting travel dates.

Can guests bring pets to Complejo STC SomoS?

Pets are permitted at Complejo STC SomoS.

What languages are spoken at Complejo STC SomoS?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Complejo STC SomoS, with staff speaking English, Spanish and Portuguese.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

Spa facilities are available for guests at Complejo STC SomoS.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Complejo STC SomoS?

The area offers several landmarks, including Plaza cristóbal Colon (7.2 km), Parque Quirós (6.2 km), Balneario Muni Santiago Inkieri (7.2 km) and Balneario Municipal (11.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Is Complejo STC SomoS close to the city center?

The property is around 6.1 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at Complejo STC SomoS?

Only Family Bungalow rooms can be booked at Complejo STC SomoS.

Is parking included in the rate at Complejo STC SomoS?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Complejo STC SomoS have a swimming pool?

Complejo STC SomoS features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal), plunge pool and fenced pool.

Does Complejo STC SomoS offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Complejo STC SomoS offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Does Complejo STC SomoS offer services or amenities for children?

Children have access to a playground at Complejo STC SomoS.

How far is Complejo STC SomoS from the nearest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 25 km away from Paysandu Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!