Duplex Samay - Families only-
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Duplex Samay - Families only-
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Water park
- Beach
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/out
- Daily housekeeping
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 12:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Duplex Samay - Families only- is situated at 434 Evita Duplex, Colón, Argentina.
Room prices at Duplex Samay - Families only- are available once you select your dates.
The team at Duplex Samay - Families only- communicates with guests in Spanish.
Guests can use the jacuzzi at Duplex Samay - Families only- during their stay.
Nearby points of interest include Plaza cristóbal Colon (1.6 km), Parque Quirós (500 m), Balneario Muni Santiago Inkieri (650 m) and Balneario Municipal (8.6 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The distance from the center of Colón to the vacation home is around 1.1 km.
Only Two-Bedroom House rooms can be booked at Duplex Samay - Families only-.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Duplex Samay - Families only-.
Board games are available at Duplex Samay - Families only- as an indoor activity option.
The drive from Paysandu Airport to Duplex Samay - Families only- usually takes around 30 minutes.










































































